Bahrain Map Governorate PowerPoint

 39,50

Vector Map Bahrain, PowerPoint template, Slides of Bahrain incl. administration divisions and outline map for business presentations and reportings. Editable, labeling and Printing Map of Bahrain with Muhafazah, Governorate in Asia

SKU: Bahrain-Map-PowerPoint Category: Asia Maps PowerPoint, editable Vector Maps for Presentations

Bahrain Map PowerPoint template, editable Vector Map

Professional Bahrain map with Muhafazah (political boundary Map) for your PowerPoint templates as vector graphic.

PowerPoint Slides and template for your business, sales and marketing campaigns or presentations for the state of Bahrain in Asia. The Bahrain map is easy to edit with the classic PowerPoint features like coloring or highlighting of the regions, states and countries of Bahrain or for printing out as an organization card or distribution map for Presentations.

  • Slide 1: Bahrain map in the Persian Gulf Region, colored by administrative divisions (Governorate, Muhafazah) and incl. neighboring countries
  • Slide 2: Plain or blank outline map of Bahrain, single vector shape, editable (clipart map)
  • Slide 3: Plain or blank Map of Bahrain with administration divisions (governorate) as editable Vector Shapes, grey color and with no labels
  • Slide 4 – 8: Vector maps of single states (Muhafazah ) of  Bahrain with cutouts of adjacent administrative divisions and neighboring states

Preview Slides: Bahrain Map PowerPoint

Bahrain Map PowerPoint template, editable Vector Map

The PowerPoint set of Bahrain is perfectly suited for the visualization of your business presentation, company reporting’s, sales and marketing activities, supporting territories, and many other data or features that you want to place at the center of your presentations or business reports. All of our maps – so the states of  Bahrain are exactly rendered to GIS data. This provides you with a professional, high quality and above all accurate PPT template. With classical PowerPoint tools and features, you can easily redesign or edit this map for your business. Colorize individual shapes, place, points (City, Locations and Clients) or other labels, add charts and pictures and customize the design in your own corporate identity. Starting coloring, labeing or redesigning by ungrouping the shapes. States and textboxes (labels) are grouped. After that, you have various options in PowerPoint to create powerful business slides and maps for your presentations.

 

Bahrain Map PowerPoint Slides, Map

  • This Set contains 8 PowerPoint slides with vector-shapes
  • Download Bahrain Map for PowerPoint Presentations as ZIP-File
  • All items are in freeform shapes. Rescale your map – without loss of quality.
  • Shapes, labels, textboxes are individual editable,  colorable and printable
  • The maps are rendered exactly according to GIS data.
  • Included are names of regions, neighboring countries and cities (size ratio of the cities by population density), but feel free to remove it.

 

Political Bahrain Map with englisch labels

The slide names, Governorate (Muhafazah) of the Kingdom of Bahrain are in english Labels and names. Feel free to rename the labels or remove it.

Incl. administration division – Bahrain Map PowerPoint

Region Name
Native Name
ID TYPE engl. Type
Capital Muhafazat al-‘Asimah BH.CA Muhafazah Governorate
Central al-Muhafazah al-Wustah BH.CE Muhafazah Governorate
Muharraq Muhafazat al-Muharaq BH.MU Muhafazah Governorate
Northern al-Muhafazah ash-Shamaliyah BH.NO Muhafazah Governorate
Southern al-Muhafazah al-Janobiyah BH.SO Muhafazah Governorate

 

 

 

Other formats for the Bahrain map

For other formats or boundary Maps in KML file, Esri Shp, geoJSON, SVG, Excel, BI systems (Qlik, SAP HANA, CRM Dynamics, ORACLE APEX), please contact us.

For customizing your CRM Database-System, modifying your KPI-System or programming for MS Access, Excel add-ons please contact our consulting company stallwanger IT.

Example: Excel addin Map for Asia

Asia Map Excel Addin with no labels

Asia Map Excel Addin with no labels

Example: Asia Map for MS Access, coloring States with sql-statements and values

Asia Map VBA Access coloring states, counties with no labels

Asia Map VBA Access coloring states, counties with no labels