Qatar Map PowerPoint – دولة قطر

 39,00

Premium colorable, editable, printable PowerPoint map of Qatar incl. administration district for your business presentations and reportings.

SKU: Qatar-ADM1 Category: Asia Maps PowerPoint, editable Vector Maps for Presentations

Qatar Map PowerPoint – Region is a set of 12 PPT vector slides:

  • Slide 1: Map of Qatar, northeastern coast of the Arabian Peninsula, colored by administrative divisions  and neighboring countries
  • Slide 2: Plain Outline map Qatar – vector-shape
  • Slide 3: Plain Qatar map by administration divisions – regions as freeform-shape
  • Slide 4 – 12: Vector maps of single states of  Qatar with cutouts of adjacent administrative divisions and neighboring states

Qatar Map Region PowerPoint template, editable Vector-Map, Slides, Shapes, districts, outlinemap grey color incl. regions with no labels and names

The PowerPoint set of Qatar map by Region / districts is perfectly suited for the visualization of your business presentation, company reporting’s, sales and marketing activities, supporting territories, and many other data or features that you want to place at the center of your presentations or business reports. All of our maps – so the states of Qatar are exactly rendered to GIS data. This provides you with a professional, high quality and above all accurate PPT template. With classical PowerPoint tools and features, you can easily redesign or edit this map for your business. Colorize individual shapes, place, points (City, Locations and Clients) or other labels, add charts and pictures and customize the design in your own corporate identity. Starting coloring – redesigning by ungrouping the shapes. States and textboxes (labels) are grouped. After that, you have various options in PowerPoint to create powerful business slides and maps for your presentations.

Product features for Qatar Map – as a PowerPoint template

  • This set contains 12 PowerPoint slides with vector-shapes
  • All items are in freeform shapes. Rescale your map – without loss of quality.
  • Shapes, labels, textboxes are individual editable,  colorable and printable
  • The maps are rendered exactly according to GIS data.
  • Included are names of regions, neighboring countries and cities (size ratio of the cities by population density), but feel free to remove it.
  • Download PowerPoint Presentation Maps as ZIP-File

 

Incl. administration division – Qatar Map

NAME VARNAME TYPE ENGTYPE
Ad Dawhah Doha Baladiyah Municipality
Al Ghuwayriyah Baladiyah Municipality
Al Jumayliyah Al Gummayalah, Al Gummaylah Baladiyah Municipality
Al Khawr Al Khor Baladiyah Municipality
Al Wakrah Baladiyah Municipality
Ar Rayyan Al Rayyan Baladiyah Municipality
Jariyan al Batnah Jarayan al Batnah, Jarayan al Batnah, Jerian al Baladiyah Municipality
Madinat ach Shamal Al Shamal, Ash Shamal Baladiyah Municipality
Umm Salal Um Salal, Umm ?alal Baladiyah Municipality

Addition information

Official name State of Qatar, the
name [native language] دولة قطر [Dawlat Qaţar] «Arabic»
Capital City Doha
Capital [native language] الدوحة [Ad Dawḩah] «Arabic»
Region Western Asia
ISO code QA
ISO 3code

Other names

Name in Chinese 卡塔尔国
Name in Arabic دولة قطر
Name in Spanish el Estado de Qatar
Name in Russian Государство Катар
Name in French l’État du Qatar